KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Instrukcje Badań Bezpieczeństwa Elektrycznego

English translation: Instructions Manual for Electric Safety Examination


13:50 May 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Instrukcje Badań Bezpieczeństwa Elektrycznego
dotyczy wyrobów elektrycznych
maga
English translation:Instructions Manual for Electric Safety Examination
Explanation:
tak by to było ładnie,składnie i rzeczowo
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1electric safety check instructions
nrabate
4Instructions Manual for Electric Safety Examination
Gregor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instructions Manual for Electric Safety Examination


Explanation:
tak by to było ładnie,składnie i rzeczowo

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric safety check instructions


Explanation:
or depending on the context:
electric safety investigation instructions;
or electric safety testing instructions

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
16 days