KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

płaszczyzna grzejnika

English translation: heater surface


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płaszczyzna grzejnika
English translation:heater surface
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

20:54 May 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: płaszczyzna grzejnika
nagłówek tabeli:
zmierzone poziomy natężenia pola magnetycznego w płaszczyźnie grzejnika
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
heater surface
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heater surface
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 +1heater plane
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heater plane


Explanation:
HTH

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD: Plane, bo chodzi o geometryczną płaszczyznę grzejnika. Surface to powierzchnia, a nie płaszczyzna - to dwie różne rzeczy.
22 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heater surface


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
OK!
MA