KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rozdzielnie technologiczne

English translation: switching station


18:59 Jun 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rozdzielnie technologiczne
do obiektów związanych z rurociągami dalekobieżnymi zalicza się: rozdzielnie technologiczne, ....
kterelak
Poland
English translation:switching station
Explanation:
"technoloigczne" można sobie chyba darować, jeśli nie to "technological switching station"
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4switching station
Gregor
2processing substation/switchgear
nrabate


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
processing substation/switchgear


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switching station


Explanation:
"technoloigczne" można sobie chyba darować, jeśli nie to "technological switching station"


    Reference: http://www.efw.bpa.gov/portal/Organizations/Government/Feder...
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
dziękuję