KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

blacha malowana proszkowo na kolor biały

English translation: powder coated white sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:blacha malowana proszkowo na kolor biały
English translation:powder coated white sheet
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:25 Jun 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: blacha malowana proszkowo na kolor biały
Wersje grzejników c.o.
Standard - przednia płyta kamienna, boki i kratka górna z blachy malowanej proszkowo na kolor biały
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
powder coated white sheet
Explanation:
19" panel 1 U high black powder coated steel 8,08 €.
19" panel 2 U high black powder coated steel
http://www.eldeco.be/panels.htm


This Powder Coated White Wall Mailbox is crafted in Virginia of the finest materials and quality, this mailbox is sure to grace you home for many years to come. A protective coating is applied to each mailbox to help retard the effects of the elements.
http://www.outdoordecor.com/cgi-local/SoftCart.exe/online-st...

Saflow has come out with the solution to this problem and give powder coated structures such as - M. S. Pipes, beams, angels, channels etc. for Corrosion Resistant. We also provide polyester powder coated G. I. Sheet to stand corrosion and to increase the life. The advantages of using pre-coated G. I. Sheets and structures are as follows
http://www.saflow.com/gicorrugated.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki, that's it!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...made of white powder coated metal plate (sheet)
Andrzej Lejman
4powder coated white sheet
bartek
3powder varnished white sheet
Miloslawa Kilarska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...made of white powder coated metal plate (sheet)


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powder varnished white sheet


Explanation:
tak się zdaje

Miloslawa Kilarska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 41

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powder coated white sheet


Explanation:
19" panel 1 U high black powder coated steel 8,08 €.
19" panel 2 U high black powder coated steel
http://www.eldeco.be/panels.htm


This Powder Coated White Wall Mailbox is crafted in Virginia of the finest materials and quality, this mailbox is sure to grace you home for many years to come. A protective coating is applied to each mailbox to help retard the effects of the elements.
http://www.outdoordecor.com/cgi-local/SoftCart.exe/online-st...

Saflow has come out with the solution to this problem and give powder coated structures such as - M. S. Pipes, beams, angels, channels etc. for Corrosion Resistant. We also provide polyester powder coated G. I. Sheet to stand corrosion and to increase the life. The advantages of using pre-coated G. I. Sheets and structures are as follows
http://www.saflow.com/gicorrugated.htm


    Reference: http://www.outdoordecor.com/cgi-local/SoftCart.exe/online-st...
    Reference: http://www.saflow.com/gicorrugated.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dzięki, that's it!
MA