KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

pęknięty

English translation: cracked


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pęknięty
English translation:cracked
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

16:57 Jul 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: pęknięty
w zgłoszeniu reklamacyjnym podnośnika samochodowego:
"uszkodzenia: pęknięty cylinder"
Pawel Czernecki
cracked
Explanation:
cracked cylinder
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cracked
nrabate
3fractured
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cracked


Explanation:
cracked cylinder

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Zubkiewicz
0 min

agree  bartek
1 min

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
2 hrs

agree  krzyna
7 hrs

agree  mmstasik
9 hrs

agree  hadraadae
15 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fractured


Explanation:
może tak?

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133