KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

nośniki zapisu

English translation: (data) storage media


18:15 Jul 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: nośniki zapisu
dokumenty, rejestry, etc. w formie elektronicznej
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:(data) storage media
Explanation:
Słownik komputerów i internetu - PCP
Selected response from:

hadraadae
Grading comment
tak, tak kiedyś tłumaczyłam
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(data) storage mediahadraadae
4 +1recordable media
PAS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recordable media


Explanation:
documents/ records stored on recordable media


    Reference: http://www.tdk.com/recmedia/index.html
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
8 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(data) storage media


Explanation:
Słownik komputerów i internetu - PCP

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
tak, tak kiedyś tłumaczyłam
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 mins

agree  leff
28 mins