KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

panel operatorski

English translation: operator's control panel


12:02 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: panel operatorski
technical text
marcin
English translation:operator's control panel
Explanation:
myślę, że tak może być lepiej - bo poprzednie jest dwuznaczne
Selected response from:

rozwadowsk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operator's control panelrozwadowsk
3operator's panel
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator's panel


Explanation:
TDP-360 is a self-contained unit with the operator's panel integrated
in the mainframe. The switcher is also available with separate ...
www.ikegami.com/br/products/switcher/pdf/tdp360.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-03 12:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This unit realizes a compact operator\'s panel by displaying buttons
and lamps suitable for each operation. ... Handy operator\'s panel. ...
www.fanuc.co.jp/en/product/powermate/ displayunit/displayunit.html - 9k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-07-03 12:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

systems can be achieved three ways: using push buttons and indicator lights (local
digital inputs and outputs on the PTS), using an Operator\'s Panel or using a ...
www.quin.co.uk/pts/operators.html - 13k

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operator's control panel


Explanation:
myślę, że tak może być lepiej - bo poprzednie jest dwuznaczne

rozwadowsk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish