KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wał przegubowy pośredni

English translation: jointed countershaft


12:04 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wał przegubowy pośredni
technical text
marcin
English translation:jointed countershaft
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jointed countershaft
Andrzej Lejman
5 -1jointed shaft
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
jointed shaft


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: miał być pośredni
9 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jointed countershaft


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691