KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przełaczniki umiejscowione

English translation: switches located / installed / mounted


12:30 Jul 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przełaczniki umiejscowione
...
Django
Poland
English translation:switches located / installed / mounted
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4positioned switches
Gregor
4switches located / installed / mounted
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switches located / installed / mounted


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positioned switches


Explanation:
jak umiejscowione to umiejscowione


    Reference: http://www.omega.com/manuals/manualpdf/M3818.pdf
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174