KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przekazywanie plików wynikowych

English translation: forwarding of output files


10:42 Jul 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przekazywanie plików wynikowych
hasło: ściąganie obrazów i przekazywanie ....
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:forwarding of output files
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1forwarding of output files
Gregor
4transfer of result files
leff
3uploading of output filesRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forwarding of output files


Explanation:
propozycja

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uploading of output files


Explanation:
Tak na oko trzeba jakieś pliki ściągnąć (download) i umieścić z powrotem (upload)

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer of result files


Explanation:
"Program Upgrades and Result File Downloads"

"Represent a set of result files, currently our report can be export to
result file that has various format: .rst, HTML, pdf, Excel, etc.. "


    Reference: http://www.ultralott.com/ill/page5.html
    Reference: http://www.jinfonet.com/manualsrv/en/srv-material/api/jet/se...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239