KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

tryb równoległy

English translation: in parallel with


18:02 Jul 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: tryb równoległy
Moduł ładowania obrazów winien działać w trybie równoległym do modułu wprowadzania danych
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:in parallel with
Explanation:
Image Loading Module should work in parallel with the Data Input Module
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parallel mode
Maciej Andrzejczak
5parallel mode
karolina_mb
3 +1in parallel with
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parallel mode


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parallel mode


Explanation:
według słownika Microsoftu:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in parallel with


Explanation:
Image Loading Module should work in parallel with the Data Input Module

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
16 mins