KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

myśl techniczna

English translation: engineering solutions/ ideas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:myśl techniczna
English translation:engineering solutions/ ideas
Entered by: amat

06:21 Jul 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / technology marketing :)
Polish term or phrase: myśl techniczna
...postanowiła wykorzystać wieloletnie doświadczenie w zakresie automatycznego sterowania technologiami oraz swoją pozycję niekwestionowanego lidera w dziedzinie zaawansowanych zastosowań myśli technicznej w przemyśle do stworzenia platformy do zarządzania zasobami technicznymi ...
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
engineering solutions/ ideas
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Dzięki, podoba mi się ta propozycja
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technical thought
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1advanced technical solutions
Maciej Andrzejczak
3know-how
Józef Kwasniak
3engineering solutions/ ideasamat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical thought


Explanation:
Primary Accountabilities : The primary duties for this position include but are not
limited to: Provide technical “thought leadership” on client engagements. ...
www.citrix.fr/REPOSITORY/docRepository/ id_329_100823184888039.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-07 06:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is the decline of modern technical thought and industrial practice that were
most successful in the manufacture of mechanical objects within a cultural ...
www.edf.edu.au/Pathfinding/Manzini/Manuscripts/ Technical%20Power%20and%20Cultural%20Demand.pdf

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engineering solutions/ ideas


Explanation:
propozycja

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Dzięki, podoba mi się ta propozycja

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced technical solutions


Explanation:
in the area of....


tak bym to ujął

team of over 570 experienced engineering and computer systems professionals and
scientists to provide analyses and advanced technical solutions that assist
www.analex.com

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: absolutely
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
know-how


Explanation:
sugestia

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244