KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

koszulka termo kurczliwa

English translation: heat shrinkable tube


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszulka termo kurczliwa
English translation:heat shrinkable tube
Entered by: san123

18:10 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: koszulka termo kurczliwa
prawdopodobnie automatyka
san123
heat shrinkable tubing/sleeve
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3heat shrinkable tubing/sleeve
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
4 -1thermo-shrinkable shirt
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
thermo-shrinkable shirt


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: no nie
25 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heat shrinkable tubing/sleeve


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.nelcoproducts.com/heat_shrinkable_tubing_d.html
    Reference: http://store.cleevetech.com/cat.html?catid=3&group=3
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stake: zdecydowanie tak - raczej "sleeve"
5 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrzej Lejman: TUBES - masa linków, tu ze zdjęciem http://www.ichtj.waw.pl/ichtj/market/m-eng/dep_07/tubes.htm
18 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  leff: potwierdzam, że 'tubes'. Rękawy to raczej w pakowaniu skrzynek. No i ładnych parę lat spędziłem przy opracowywaniu tej technologii.
22 mins
  -> dzięki