KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kolano nyplowe

English translation: nipple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nypel
English translation:nipple
Entered by: san123

18:19 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kolano nyplowe
czesc ukladu odgazowania
san123
nipple return
Explanation:
jest trochę linków
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje, chodzilo mi wlasnie o slowo nyplowe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nipple elbow (connection)
leff
4nipple return
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nipple return


Explanation:
jest trochę linków

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
dziekuje, chodzilo mi wlasnie o slowo nyplowe

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nipple elbow (connection)


Explanation:
samo 'kolano' to własnie 'elbow (connection)', zas 'nyplowe' czyli 'dwuwkrętne' to 'nipple'

"1/4'' to 6 mm Nipple Elbow"
"WELDING NIPPLE ELBOW - 90º"


    Reference: http://www.supportproducts.com/ProductDisplay.asp?prodID=IGF...
    Reference: http://www.hatecinc.com/THC/visual06.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239