KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zbiornik manipulacyjny

English translation: a treatment container


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zbiornik manipulacyjny
English translation:a treatment container
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

08:58 Jul 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zbiornik manipulacyjny
olej sojowy,..., betakaroten umieszcza sie w zbiorniku manipulacyjnym i miesza.
gotowa mase rozladowuje sie do termoregulowanych zbiorników manipulacyjnych
Paulina Koperska
a treatment container
Explanation:
vitrification - waste treatment - site remediation - radioactive ...
... ICV). Features: Allows materials to be staged in a treatment container
for processing; Enables product composition to be tailored; Container ...
www.geomelt.com/configurations/ - 26k - 9 Jul 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a treatment container
Teresa Goscinska
3handling cask
Gregor


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling cask


Explanation:
chyba coś takiego


    Reference: http://www.iter.org/ITERPublic/ITER/ProgR&D/Ch3-06.pdf
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a treatment container


Explanation:
vitrification - waste treatment - site remediation - radioactive ...
... ICV). Features: Allows materials to be staged in a treatment container
for processing; Enables product composition to be tailored; Container ...
www.geomelt.com/configurations/ - 26k - 9 Jul 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins

agree  nrabate
1 day4 hrs