KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

automatyzacja

English translation: automation


14:58 Jul 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: automatyzacja
przedmiot akademicki-podstawy automatyzacji
Ania
English translation:automation
Explanation:
basics of ...
było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=403256&keyword=automatyza
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automation
bartek
3 +1automation
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automation


Explanation:
INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMATION COURSE OVERVIEW

DAY 1

Introduction Presentation – part 1 – Industrial Automation
Video – Nintendo
Computer numbering scheme and Basic Automation concepts Discussion
Introduction Presentation – part 2 – PLC, I/O, Networks, & Operator Terminals
PLC addressing discussion
Lab 1 – PLC-5 hardware setup
Lab 2 – Creating a ladder logic program for a PLC-5
Video – Gaobeidian Wastewater Treatment
Introduction Presentation – part 3 – Programming Languages and Control Systems
I/O Overview Presentation
PLC Overview Presentation
Lab3 – PLC-5 advanced ladder logic lab
Q&A – jeopardy session
Lab 4 – Creating a ladder logic program for a ControlLogix


MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automation


Explanation:
basics of ...
było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=403256&keyword=automatyza

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
thanks