KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przywoływacz

English translation: call button


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przywoływacz
English translation:call button
Entered by: nrabate

09:30 Nov 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przywoływacz
platforma dla wózków z przywoływaczem
kterelak
Poland
call button
Explanation:
Genesis Shaftway Model Optional Features, commercial and home ...
... attendant operated, the call station can be modified to include an attendant call
button. ... lift does not have a keyswitch on the call station or the platform. ...
www.garaventa.ca/vertical-elevator/opt.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

:: Hanlim Elevator Co., Ltd. ::
... Check Operation Status. Operation of Platform Call Button ‡@ Call button
is to call the elevator at the platform and to get on the elevator. ...
www.hanlimel.co.kr/e_data3.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Accessibility Standards: Accessible Elements and Space
... of illumination at the car controls, platform, and car ... Elevator control panels shall
have the following features ... The call button for the main entry floor shall ...

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3call button
nrabate
3summon buttonpidzej
3pager
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3caller
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywoływacz
caller


Explanation:
?

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pager


Explanation:
to page - oznacza przywoływać, tak jak znane pejdżery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 16:08:06 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie paging button

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywoływacz
summon button


Explanation:
znalazłem w opisie jakiejś windy

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywoіywacz
call button


Explanation:
Genesis Shaftway Model Optional Features, commercial and home ...
... attendant operated, the call station can be modified to include an attendant call
button. ... lift does not have a keyswitch on the call station or the platform. ...
www.garaventa.ca/vertical-elevator/opt.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

:: Hanlim Elevator Co., Ltd. ::
... Check Operation Status. Operation of Platform Call Button ‡@ Call button
is to call the elevator at the platform and to get on the elevator. ...
www.hanlimel.co.kr/e_data3.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Accessibility Standards: Accessible Elements and Space
... of illumination at the car controls, platform, and car ... Elevator control panels shall
have the following features ... The call button for the main entry floor shall ...



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dziekuję