KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

proces wtórnego oddawania energii przez absorbery

English translation: process of secondary energy emission through absorbers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:proces wtórnego oddawania energii przez absorbery
English translation:process of secondary energy emission through absorbers
Entered by: awdotia

10:17 Nov 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: proces wtórnego oddawania energii przez absorbery
badania nad wykorzystaniem energii promieniowania słońca (...) określono wpływ różnych rodzajów osłon przezroczystych na konwersję energii promieniowania słońca na energię cieplną oraz na proces wtórnego oddawania energii przez absorbery.
awdotia
Poland
process of secondary energy emission through absorbers
Explanation:
Just guessing

IQAsh-C
... In addition, the energy absorbed by Calcium and Titanium atoms causes a secondary
energy emission called fluoresence at specific energy levels. ...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4secondary energy returning process caused/made by the absorbers
Immo
2process of secondary energy emission through absorbers
nrabate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secondary energy returning process caused/made by the absorbers


Explanation:
'slownik naukowo techniczny polsko angielski', 2003, w-wa

Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proces wtórnego oddawania energii przez absorbery
process of secondary energy emission through absorbers


Explanation:
Just guessing

IQAsh-C
... In addition, the energy absorbed by Calcium and Titanium atoms causes a secondary
energy emission called fluoresence at specific energy levels. ...


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzięki!