KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

końcówka igiełkowa

English translation: pin terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:końcówka igiełkowa
English translation:pin terminal
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:30 Jan 14, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electrical, process control
Polish term or phrase: końcówka igiełkowa
"W przypadku zastosowania odł±cznika serwisowego należy zwrócić uwagę, czy podany przekrój przewodu do danej mocy silnika, można podł±czyć do zacisków odł±cznika.
Jeżeli nie, trzeba zastosować np.:
- odpowiednie końcówki - widełkowe lub _igiełkowe_ ,"

kontekst elektryczny, automatyka
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
pin terminal
Explanation:
CyberResearch - TP 2016ISO - 20-Pin Terminal Panel, 16-Channel ...
TP 2016ISO - 20-Pin Terminal Panel, 16-Channel Opto-Isolated
Digital Input, with 20-Pin Cable. ...
www.cyberresearch.com/store/product/2734.2.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cyberresearch.com ]

Sallee Chevrolet - MSD Pro-Crimp Tool Amp Pin Terminal Dies
... MSD Pro-Crimp Tool, Amp Pin Terminal Dies This die is for use with the Pro-Crimp
Tool. Click me for prices! Prices are on our Internet database. ...
www.sallee-chevrolet.com/MSD/Tools/3506.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pin terminal
nrabate
3needle tip
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
końcówka igiełkowa
needle tip


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
końcówka igiełkowa
pin terminal


Explanation:
CyberResearch - TP 2016ISO - 20-Pin Terminal Panel, 16-Channel ...
TP 2016ISO - 20-Pin Terminal Panel, 16-Channel Opto-Isolated
Digital Input, with 20-Pin Cable. ...
www.cyberresearch.com/store/product/2734.2.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cyberresearch.com ]

Sallee Chevrolet - MSD Pro-Crimp Tool Amp Pin Terminal Dies
... MSD Pro-Crimp Tool, Amp Pin Terminal Dies This die is for use with the Pro-Crimp
Tool. Click me for prices! Prices are on our Internet database. ...
www.sallee-chevrolet.com/MSD/Tools/3506.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Dziękuję