KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

linia konfekcyjna

English translation: (filling and) packaging line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:linia konfekcyjna
English translation:(filling and) packaging line
Entered by: Agnieszka Hayward

01:05 Jan 16, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: linia konfekcyjna
Kierownik zespołu pakującego przeprowadza kontrolę czystości linii konfekcyjnej (w fabryce leków)
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
(filling and) packaging line
Explanation:
konfekcja to w przypadku leków produkcja i/ lub paczkowanie gotowych postaci leku (strzykawek, fiolek, kapsułek itd.)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5confection line
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
3 +1(filling and) packaging line
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(filling and) packaging line


Explanation:
konfekcja to w przypadku leków produkcja i/ lub paczkowanie gotowych postaci leku (strzykawek, fiolek, kapsułek itd.)

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: bardzo trafne; to jest packaging line stosowane w Kanadzie w przemysle farmaceutycznym lub spozywczym
35 mins
  -> dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confection line


Explanation:
konfekcja=confection, procedura produkcji leku


    Reference: http://www.alfawassermannproduzione.it/alanno/eng/gallery.ht...
    Reference: http://www.iciautomation.com/hist.htm
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 120