KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

syg. akt

English translation: file no, case no. / file number, case number


14:50 Jan 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: syg. akt
some kind of number
English translation:file no, case no. / file number, case number
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=134042&keyword=syg
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3file no, case no. / file number, case number
bartek
4docket no.
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
file no, case no. / file number, case number


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=134042&keyword=syg


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=134042&keyword=syg
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
6 mins

agree  awdotia
17 hrs

agree  Misiaczek
4 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
docket no.


Explanation:
jako alternatywne wobec pozyższego (US)

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307