KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przeliczenia ładunków zanieczyszczeń

English translation: pollution loads calculation


19:43 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przeliczenia ładunków zanieczyszczeń
Wody deszczowe i roztopowe nie są pomiarowane i nie wymaga nikt od nas przeliczania ładunków zanieczyszczeń
Rumpole
English translation:pollution loads calculation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-01-19 20:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The Regulation requires calculation of pollution loads and payment of pollutant load fees based on the assessable loads of each assessable pollutant.\"
[http://www.epa.nsw.gov.au/licensing/lblprotocol/loadcalc-01....]

\"Methodology for calculation of pollution
loads from point and non-point sources\"
[http://wcwcd.state.ut.us/WebPage/VRMP/Watershed Plan/Work Pl...]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pollution loads calculation
leff
3 +1pollutant load conversion
PAS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeliczenia ładunków zanieczyszczeń
pollutant load conversion


Explanation:
-

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD
24 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeliczenia ładunków zanieczyszczeń
pollution loads calculation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-01-19 20:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The Regulation requires calculation of pollution loads and payment of pollutant load fees based on the assessable loads of each assessable pollutant.\"
[http://www.epa.nsw.gov.au/licensing/lblprotocol/loadcalc-01....]

\"Methodology for calculation of pollution
loads from point and non-point sources\"
[http://wcwcd.state.ut.us/WebPage/VRMP/Watershed Plan/Work Pl...]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: hm - przeliczenie/ obliczenie...?
16 mins