KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

samoniwelująca posadzka

English translation: self-levelling subfloor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samoniwelująca posadzka
English translation:self-levelling subfloor
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

10:21 Jan 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: samoniwelująca posadzka
branża budowlana
ewa
self-levelling subfloor
Explanation:
zob. link
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3self-levelling subfloor
Andrzej Lejman
4selflevelling floor
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samoniwelująca posadzka
selflevelling floor


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: posadzka, nie podłoga
2 mins
  -> no to ze słownikiem technicznym jest nie tak. Bo, bidula, tak podaje :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
self-levelling subfloor


Explanation:
zob. link


    Reference: http://maurycy.atlas.com.pl/ang.nsf/viewcat?OpenForm&Cat=p_p...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: tak jest, ta drobna różnica jest tu ważna
3 mins

agree  bartek: no własnie. Trafiło mnie to dwrugi raz w ciągu miesiąca. Kolejne wydanie Słownika NT wyszło już? Wylewka??? A tak to bym wiedziała, że sub... To nieszczęscie, gdy czlowiek jest takim tlukiem technicznym, jak ja :-)
15 mins
  -> Ten słownik powstawał w czasie, gdy w tym kraju wylewka była podłogą...

agree  nrabate
3 hrs