KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dział utrzymania produkcji

English translation: product support department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dział utrzymania produkcji
English translation:product support department
Entered by: Witold Raczynski

11:44 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dział utrzymania produkcji
czy ktoś wie, jak się taki dział fachowo nazywa?
Witold Raczynski
Poland
product support department
Explanation:
pretty standard

Martin Baker Product Support
... Martin-Baker Product Support Department personnel have the capability to deal
with technical enquiries on all equipment supplied by the Company. ...
www.martin-baker.co.uk/services_prodsup.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Maintenace Department
Teresa Jaczewska
5product support department
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dział utrzymania produkcji
Maintenace Department


Explanation:
IMHO

Maintenace Department

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-22 11:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT Kevin Hyett, Director. Kevin Hyett,
Director, is responsible for the Service & Maintenance Department. ...
www.neptune.southmidsinternetservices.co.uk/ maintenance.htm - 26k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-22 11:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście : MaintenaNce :)

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka: maintenance -- jak najbardziej
2 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Piotr Bienkowski
2 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jawohl
7 mins
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dział utrzymania produkcji
product support department


Explanation:
pretty standard

Martin Baker Product Support
... Martin-Baker Product Support Department personnel have the capability to deal
with technical enquiries on all equipment supplied by the Company. ...
www.martin-baker.co.uk/services_prodsup.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435