KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

Administrator ds. Eksploatacji Usług Service Desk

English translation: Service Desk Operations Administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Administrator ds. Eksploatacji Usług Service Desk
English translation:Service Desk Operations Administrator
Entered by: cynamon

08:14 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / stanowiska
Polish term or phrase: Administrator ds. Eksploatacji Usług Service Desk
nazwa stanowiska
cynamon
Poland
Service Desk Administrator
Explanation:
should do

... 3–12 Administrator Guide. Note: Unicenter Service Desk does not support ...
8–6 Administrator Guide. 4. Start the Unicenter Service Desk Windows client ...
cms.syr.edu/projects/servicedesk/AHDAdminGuide.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-19 08:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service Desk Operations Administrator

The Director is the contract administrator for vendors serving Residential and
... of service desk operations, personnel and property accountability. ...
www.longwood.edu/rcl/staff/
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Service Desk Operations Administrator - dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Service Desk Administrator
bartek
3Administrator of 'Service Desk' services
grzes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Administrator ds. Eksploatacji Usług Service Desk
Administrator of 'Service Desk' services


Explanation:
a może by tak spróbować

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrator ds. Eksploatacji Usług Service Desk
Service Desk Administrator


Explanation:
should do

... 3–12 Administrator Guide. Note: Unicenter Service Desk does not support ...
8–6 Administrator Guide. 4. Start the Unicenter Service Desk Windows client ...
cms.syr.edu/projects/servicedesk/AHDAdminGuide.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-19 08:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service Desk Operations Administrator

The Director is the contract administrator for vendors serving Residential and
... of service desk operations, personnel and property accountability. ...
www.longwood.edu/rcl/staff/

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Service Desk Operations Administrator - dzięki