KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

sprzedaz telefoniczna usług TP SA

English translation: telephone sales of services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzedaż telefoniczna usług
English translation:telephone sales of services
Entered by: Polangmar

22:46 Feb 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / sprzedaż
Polish term or phrase: sprzedaz telefoniczna usług TP SA
Do podstawowych zadań pracownika należała sprzedaz telefoniczna usług TP SA
cotomabyc
telephone sales of TP SA services
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yvh6s8
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję (Wszystkim:) )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1selling TP SA services by phone (over the phone)
Dariusz Saczuk
4 +1telephone sales of TP SA servicesPolangmar
4 +1telemarketing of TP SA services
Witold Chocholski
3TP SA services telesales
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telemarketing of TP SA services


Explanation:
http://g2g.gu.ma/
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telemarketing

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: assuming you don't wait for people to call in asking for them
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

neutral  Polangmar: Mam te same wątpliwości, co Paul - nie wiemy, czy ten pracownik zajmował się czynną akwizycją.:)
19 mins
  -> Skoro nie wiemy, to w czym problem? Telemarketing obejmuje oba rodzaje sprzedaży ("bierna" i "aktywna" - aktywny (in-bound) / reaktywny (out-bound)) :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telephone sales of TP SA services


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yvh6s8

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Dziękuję (Wszystkim:) )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selling TP SA services by phone (over the phone)


Explanation:
Tak bym zrobił.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-16 22:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Example sentence:
Selling services by telephone requires excellent communication skills.
www.springerlink.com/index/128014261472V325.pdf -

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję;-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TP SA services telesales


Explanation:
http://whttp://www.telesalestips.com/
ww.telesales.com/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-02-16 23:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I butchered the links above HORRIBLY - trying again:)http://www.telesalestips.com/
http://www.telesales.com/

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish