KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

Zbiór odpowiednio opisanych rekordów przyporządkowanych do testów

English translation: A set of suitably described records assigned to test cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zbiór odpowiednio opisanych rekordów przyporządkowanych do testów
English translation:A set of suitably described records assigned to test cases
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

18:26 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: Zbiór odpowiednio opisanych rekordów przyporządkowanych do testów
nazwa zalacznika do raportu
mborowic
A set of suitably described records assigned to test cases
Explanation:
Raczej test cases niż tests
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A set of suitably described records assigned to test casesRobert Zawadzki
3Set of adequately desribed records ascribed to tests
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zbiór odpowiednio opisanych rekordów przyporządkowanych do testów
A set of suitably described records assigned to test cases


Explanation:
Raczej test cases niż tests

Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zbiór odpowiednio opisanych rekordów przyporządkowanych do testów
Set of adequately desribed records ascribed to tests


Explanation:
lub attributed to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-30 18:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However, most archival material can be quite adequately described using only a very few
lib74123.usask.ca/scaa/rad/section1.htm - 5k - 29 Mar 2004
===============
For archival data:
original data collection procedures are adequately described and indices
trochim.human.cornell.edu/kb/guideelements.htm - 10k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4