KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.

English translation: A course of test execution was recorded in reports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.
English translation:A course of test execution was recorded in reports
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

18:54 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.
run of tests? noted down?
mborowic
Course of test execution was recorded in reports
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1test results were saved in reports
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Course of test execution was recorded in reportsRobert Zawadzki
4Reports have been created on the test performance [of the device].
Andrzej Lejman
4the course of tests was marked in the records
Kornelia Longoria


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przebieg testów zapisywany by3 w raportach.
the course of tests was marked in the records


Explanation:
propozycja

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.
Reports have been created on the test performance [of the device].


Explanation:
Ja bym to tak ujął.

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.
Course of test execution was recorded in reports


Explanation:
propozycja

Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przebieg testów zapisywany był w raportach.
test results were saved in reports


Explanation:
I am sure, że to jest moja propozycja :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 58 mins (2004-03-31 05:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sam asker mnie wspiera: \"wykrecasz numer i zapisujesz czy polaczenie udane\". Chodzi o WYNIK testu, nie o PRZEBIEG.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Brewer
44 mins
  -> dzięki :-)