KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

werdykt cząstkowy; werdykt końcowy

English translation: partial/final verification/evalutation


22:09 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: werdykt cząstkowy; werdykt końcowy
testowanie systemu telekom.; kazdy z przypadkow (test case'ow) jest oceniany za pomoca szeregu
"werdyktow czastkowych", na podstawie ktorych wyznaczany jest "werdykt koncowy".
mborowic
English translation:partial/final verification/evalutation
Explanation:
Verdict jeset terminem prawniczym. W tym kontekscie, o ile rozumiem to poprawnie, chodzi o rezultat testu, werdykt lub ocene.
Selected response from:

Jan S
Sweden
Grading comment
wybralem partial i overall result
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3partial/final verification/evalutationJan S
2partial/special verdict; final verdict
Valters Feists


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
partial/special verdict; final verdict


Explanation:
Are you sure the text is about technical testing? NB: "verdict" seems to be a legal term.

References are below.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&saf...


    Reference: http://dictionary.law.com/definition2.asp?selected=1988&bold...
    Reference: http://onelook.com/?w=*+verdict&ls=a
Valters Feists
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
werdykt cząstkowy; werdykt końcowy
partial/final verification/evalutation


Explanation:
Verdict jeset terminem prawniczym. W tym kontekscie, o ile rozumiem to poprawnie, chodzi o rezultat testu, werdykt lub ocene.

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
wybralem partial i overall result