KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

możliwości techniczne

English translation: technical possibilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:możliwości techniczne
English translation:technical possibilities
Entered by: bartek

19:35 Aug 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: możliwości techniczne
np., wprowadzenia systemu lokalnych łączy telefonii bezprzewodowej typu xxx
wiem, ze dziecko wie, ale ja nie wiem. Może to dosłownie? Nie wiem. Wolę nie ryzykować.
bartek
technical possibilities
Explanation:
Jak najbardziej dosłownie:))
Selected response from:

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technical possibilities
Agata Piskorska
4 +2Technical capabilities
Maciej Spiewak
3 +2technical potential
Jakub Szacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical possibilities


Explanation:
Jak najbardziej dosłownie:))

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Podstawczynski: :)
5 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
13 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Technical capabilities


Explanation:
Moim skromnym zdaniem to daje mocne Google, hej.

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: bardzo owszem :-)
3 hrs

agree  PanPeter: ja takze owszem
5 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
możliwo�ci techniczne
technical potential


Explanation:
wolalbym tak, ale bo ja wiem?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: czemu nie...
9 hrs

agree  KamaRoss: moim zdaniem brzmi najlepiej
1947 days