KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

biuro napraw

English translation: customer support/service, technical support


09:51 Dec 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: biuro napraw
czyli tam, gdzie zgłaszamy, że mamy zepsuty telefon/linię, żeby je naprawiono
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:customer support/service, technical support
Explanation:
propozycje
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki, chociaż żadna opcja mi do końca nie pasuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1customer support/service, technical support
*eva*
4customer center
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer center


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 37

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer support/service, technical support


Explanation:
propozycje

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Dzięki, chociaż żadna opcja mi do końca nie pasuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs