KudoZ home » Polish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

szwacz odzieży lekkiej - krawiec

English translation: tailor/seamster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szwacz odzieży lekkiej - krawiec
English translation:tailor/seamster
Entered by: CalBoy

21:34 Jan 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothing
Polish term or phrase: szwacz odzieży lekkiej - krawiec
zawód
anglistka
tailor/seamster
Explanation:
jedno z tych
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tailor/seamster
CalBoy
4dressmakerSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dressmaker


Explanation:
google it ;)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tailor/seamster


Explanation:
jedno z tych

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki