KudoZ home » Polish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

nawój na cewkach

English translation: yarn packing on spools


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nawój na cewkach
English translation:yarn packing on spools
Entered by: robwoj

12:29 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: nawój na cewkach
opis nici szwalniczych, mowa jest też o długości nawoju
MikolajD
yarn packing on spools
Explanation:
propozycja wg WNT, gdzie jest kilka określeń na nawój i na cewkę włókienniczą
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spools wound with thread/yarnPolangmar
3yarn packing on spoolsrobwoj


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yarn packing on spools


Explanation:
propozycja wg WNT, gdzie jest kilka określeń na nawój i na cewkę włókienniczą

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
dziękuję

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spools wound with thread/yarn


Explanation:
NICI POLIESTROWE (poliester cięty)
Parametry wyrobu:
- grubość: 10x20 tex (200 tex) (około 5000 metrów w 1 kg)
- kolor: biały
- nawoje na cewkach: do 1,8 kg
http://tinyurl.com/27zqyd

POLYESTER YARNS (cut polyester)
Product parameters:
- thickness: 10x20 tex (200 tex) (app. 5000 meters in 1 kg)
- colour: white
- spools: up to 1,8 kg
http://tinyurl.com/2zd7ah

http://tinyurl.com/2x929d
http://tinyurl.com/2h568t
http://tinyurl.com/ytr3y6

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75