KudoZ home » Polish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

włoknina

English translation: nonwoven fabric


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:włóknina
English translation:nonwoven fabric
Entered by: Portable

14:37 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: włoknina
czepek wykonany z przewiewnej włokniny
Portable
unwoven fabric
Explanation:
sl techniczny i kosciuszko
inne mozliwosci: nonwoven fabric
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3unwoven fabric
MonikaSojka
4fiberIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
włoknina
unwoven fabric


Explanation:
sl techniczny i kosciuszko
inne mozliwosci: nonwoven fabric

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: raczej właśnie nonwoven
9 mins

agree  leff: nonwoven
4 hrs

agree  vladex: nonwoven
2 days17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5