KudoZ home » Polish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

końcówka serii

English translation: end of line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:końcówka serii
English translation:end of line
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

09:24 Dec 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: końcówka serii
Odzież - końcówka serii. Poza tym brak kontekstu - wyliczanka.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
end of line
Explanation:
jak np. tu:

http://www.clearance-comet.co.uk/
Grab a bargain....start bidding today!

The products on auction are all clearance items, although there are various product conditions including:

New, boxed & ********end of line********. Ex-display.
Scratch and dent. Used and returned.
Refurbished.


All of the products displayed on the clearance website are fully operational and come with a one year guarantee.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-09 09:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

więcej:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="end of line" clearance&...

End of Line and clearance hanging chairs and Hammocks
... End of line and clearance items. Allegra - click to enlarge The glowing colour
patterns of the knotted Mexican Hammocks are traditionally ...
www.mypashmina.co.uk/my_hammock/clearance.htm

Clearance end of line stock!
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Page 1. Composite Clearance end of line stock! Up to 60% off! 0870 907 0800 |
www.europc.co.uk For the UK’s best bargains in IT and computing... Page 2. ...
www.europc.co.uk/info/europcbrochure.pdf

SHIRTS & BLOUSES. End of line stock - we cannot guarantee stock levels on these
items. ... End of line stock - we cannot guarantee stock levels on these items. ...
www.nisbets.co.uk/section. asp?category=C15§ion=S326

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2end of lineMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3discontinuedlegato


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
końcówka serii
end of line


Explanation:
jak np. tu:

http://www.clearance-comet.co.uk/
Grab a bargain....start bidding today!

The products on auction are all clearance items, although there are various product conditions including:

New, boxed & ********end of line********. Ex-display.
Scratch and dent. Used and returned.
Refurbished.


All of the products displayed on the clearance website are fully operational and come with a one year guarantee.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-09 09:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

więcej:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="end of line" clearance&...

End of Line and clearance hanging chairs and Hammocks
... End of line and clearance items. Allegra - click to enlarge The glowing colour
patterns of the knotted Mexican Hammocks are traditionally ...
www.mypashmina.co.uk/my_hammock/clearance.htm

Clearance end of line stock!
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Page 1. Composite Clearance end of line stock! Up to 60% off! 0870 907 0800 |
www.europc.co.uk For the UK’s best bargains in IT and computing... Page 2. ...
www.europc.co.uk/info/europcbrochure.pdf

SHIRTS & BLOUSES. End of line stock - we cannot guarantee stock levels on these
items. ... End of line stock - we cannot guarantee stock levels on these items. ...
www.nisbets.co.uk/section. asp?category=C15§ion=S326

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: tak, na 100%
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  MonikaSojka
1 day23 hrs
  -> dzięki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
końcówka serii
discontinued


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: to raczej: wycofany z produkcji/sprzedaży
1 hr
  -> Niekoniecznie, czasem zmienia sie kolor albo jakis malutki detal i juz