KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

oplata klimatyczna

English translation: resort taxes


23:03 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: oplata klimatyczna
j.w.
Kshyhu
Poland
English translation:resort taxes
Explanation:
Bylo
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Thanx :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3resort taxeslegato
4visitor's tax
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visitor's tax


Explanation:
20000 trafień

Michał Wiśniewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resort taxes


Explanation:
Bylo

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanx :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: też dobre, ale raczej resort tax - l.p.
1 hr
  -> Dzieki

agree  mdarron
2 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
2 days21 hrs