KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

dostawka

English translation: Rollaway Bed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dostawka
English translation:Rollaway Bed
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

18:50 Aug 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / pokój w hotelu
Polish term or phrase: dostawka
proszę o pokój dwuosobowy z widokiem na morze z balkonem i dostawką (dla dzieci)
ironsz
Rollaway Bed
Explanation:
IMHO
powszechnie uzywane pojecie w hotelarstwie
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rollaway BedMagdalena Hunter
4 +1extra bed
bartek
4additional bed
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional bed


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra bed


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-06 18:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dilos.com/hotel/1046

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rollaway Bed


Explanation:
IMHO
powszechnie uzywane pojecie w hotelarstwie


    Reference: http://www.hotelclub.net/hotel.reservations/Vibe_Hotel_Rushc...
    Reference: http://marriott.com/property/factsheet/wasjw
Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: elementary Watson
1 hr
  -> Dzieki Sherlock

agree  Vanda Nissen
11 hrs
  -> Dzieki