KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

spełnianie indywidualnych oczekiwań gości

English translation: addressing guests' personal preferences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spełnianie indywidualnych oczekiwań gości
English translation:addressing guests' personal preferences
Entered by: Anita Myszk

16:40 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: spełnianie indywidualnych oczekiwań gości
zakres obowiązków recepcjonistki, jak by tu... żeby nie było dwuznacznie ;-)
Anita Myszk
addressing guests' personal preferences
Explanation:
niedwuznaczne chyba
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
very nice actually :-) thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4handling our guests' requests
Adam Lankamer
3meeting the guests expectationsjinxxster
3addressing guests' personal preferences
SlawekW
3dealing with any requests/answer any queries of our guests
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dealing with any requests/answer any queries of our guests


Explanation:
propozycja...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-31 16:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub lepsza koncowka: ... our guests might have.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handling our guests' requests


Explanation:
"indywidualnych" bym po prostu wyrzucił

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
addressing guests' personal preferences


Explanation:
niedwuznaczne chyba

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
very nice actually :-) thx

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meeting the guests expectations


Explanation:
as an alternative

jinxxster