KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

żadna z dyscypllin nie ma charakteru dominujacego

English translation: no discipline/activity is dominating


19:51 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: żadna z dyscypllin nie ma charakteru dominujacego
Chodzi bardziej o "activities", coś w rodzaju zabaw na świeżym powietrzu dla turystów..
zephyr7
English translation:no discipline/activity is dominating
Explanation:
discipline albo activity w zależlności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1no discipline/activity is dominatingMagdalena Psiuk
3none of the activities prevailsJahny
3none of the activities are dominating/dominating in nature
polsKArina


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no discipline/activity is dominating


Explanation:
discipline albo activity w zależlności od kontekstu

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: ja bym powiedziala: no activity dominates others
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
none of the activities are dominating/dominating in nature


Explanation:
np.

polsKArina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
none of the activities prevails


Explanation:
może tak...

Jahny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish