KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

z podziałem na grupy wiekowe

English translation: separate age groups // divided into age groups/by age group // grouped/organised according to age/by age group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z podziałem na grupy wiekowe
English translation:separate age groups // divided into age groups/by age group // grouped/organised according to age/by age group
Entered by: Caryl Swift

21:51 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: z podziałem na grupy wiekowe
chodzi o zwyczajne atrakcje z podziałem na grupy wiekowe...
zephyr7
separate age groups // divided into age groups // grouped/organised according to age
Explanation:
Something along those lines anyway. Without seeing the entire sentence it's very difficult to be sure what would work well in your text.
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by age groups
Adam Lankamer
2 +2separate age groups // divided into age groups // grouped/organised according to age
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separate age groups // divided into age groups // grouped/organised according to age


Explanation:
Something along those lines anyway. Without seeing the entire sentence it's very difficult to be sure what would work well in your text.

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: I like your second prop. best
16 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
40 days
  -> Thank you :-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by age groups


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2tllbw

najkrócej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24