KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

stopień wykorzystania

English translation: (room) occupancy rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stopień wykorzystania
English translation:(room) occupancy rate
Entered by: gabik

08:59 Jul 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: stopień wykorzystania
pokoi hotelowych
gabik
(room) occupancy rate
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yumhv5
http://tinyurl.com/2gmssa
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(room) occupancy rate
Maciek Drobka
3booking rate
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(room) occupancy rate


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yumhv5
http://tinyurl.com/2gmssa

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking rate


Explanation:
a tak sobie wykombinowałam :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-03 11:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć niestety nie zauważyłam 'rate' askera 268/0

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Maciek Drobka, Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)