KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

przewodnik po ofertach

English translation: Exhibitors' Catalogue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przewodnik po ofertach
English translation:Exhibitors' Catalogue
Entered by: TLUMACZ77

14:07 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: przewodnik po ofertach
Dodatkowo w cenie biletu wręczamy przewodnik po ofertach wystawców z rozlicznymi
reklamami oraz poradami ekspertów.
aardwolf
Exhibitor's Catalogue
Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   10 min (2008-02-19 14:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ałć Exhibitors'--- apostrof ---big sorcz :)
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Exhibitor's CatalogueTLUMACZ77
3 +1(Exhibitors') Offering Guide
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Exhibitors') Offering Guide


Explanation:
Choć lepiej mi brzmi w ogóle Exhibitors Guide.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 14:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2db6ha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 14:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. Guide to Offerings (lub Guide to Exhibitors)
http://tinyurl.com/294jru

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exhibitor's Catalogue


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   10 min (2008-02-19 14:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ałć Exhibitors'--- apostrof ---big sorcz :)

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)