ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

Cena brutto

English translation: gross price

18:06 Jan 26, 2009
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: Cena brutto
Ceny noclegów brutto
marti_87
English translation:gross price
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

ECOlibre
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6gross price
ECOlibre
4 +1incl. VAT
Stuart Dowell
Summary of reference entries provided
Polecam słowniki
M.A.B.

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gross price


Explanation:
:-)

ECOlibre
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals: yep. here's the link http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
1 min
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  xxxKhrystene: just 'gross' too! ;)
1 min
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Agata Aleksandra Pawłowska
2 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  M.A.B.: non-pro
6 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
1 day19 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Polangmar
2 days23 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incl. VAT


Explanation:
inna opcja

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days11 hrs




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: Polecam słowniki

Reference information:
ling.pl, onet.pl, ...


    Reference: http://www.ling.pl/index.jsp?word=brutto
    Reference: http://portalwiedzy.onet.pl/tlumacz.html?tr=ang-auto&transla...
M.A.B.
South Africa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): M.A.B., Dariusz Saczuk