KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

dom wypoczynkowy

English translation: guest house


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dom wypoczynkowy
English translation:guest house
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

18:42 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: dom wypoczynkowy
informacja o podejmowanej w przeszłośći pracy w CV
dinozauriusz
guest house
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-30 18:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.infothai.com/mgh
www.thegooses.com
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2guest house
Kornelia Longoria
3resting house
Slavo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guest house


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-30 18:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.infothai.com/mgh
www.thegooses.com

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz
8 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  magry
1 day4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resting house


Explanation:
Propozycja :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish