KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

magazyn płaski

English translation: flat warehouse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazyn płaski
English translation:flat warehouse
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

07:13 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: magazyn płaski
Informacja o składowaniu mąki:
Przechowywanie w magazynie płaskim zgodnie z wymaganiami normy PN – 91/A-74017
Miloslawa Kilarska
flat warehouse
Explanation:
A. Upright Warehouse. B. Flat Warehouse. C. Bins or Tanks. Concrete. Metal. Wood.
D. Additional Descriptive Comments Regarding Construction:
forms.sc.egov.usda.gov/efcommon/ eFileServices/Forms/CCC0022-0001-A_030801V01.pdf - Podobne stron

... C602, 洗桶机 barrel washer, C701, 平房仓 horizontal warehouse, flat warehouse, C702,
楼房仓 multi-storied warehouse, C703, 拱型仓 dome shaped warehouse, ...
www.sino-agro.com.cn/GB_LY/data\gb_c\GBLC0105.htm - 41k - Wynik uzupełniaj±cy - Kopia - Podobne strony

{ale jest również flat warehouse storage system}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-07-21 08:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

termin \"chodzi\" (bez względu na to , co się za nim kryje: kszałt czy sposób magazynowania))
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flat warehouseA.G.
3warehouse with flat (horisontal) storage system
Witold Wiechowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magazyn p³aski
warehouse with flat (horisontal) storage system


Explanation:
Chodzi chyba o to, że worki mąki układa się jeden obok drugiego a nie jeden na drugi (piętrowo)
Druga propozycja terminu: "Flat (horisontal) storage system warehouse"

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magazyn płaski
flat warehouse


Explanation:
A. Upright Warehouse. B. Flat Warehouse. C. Bins or Tanks. Concrete. Metal. Wood.
D. Additional Descriptive Comments Regarding Construction:
forms.sc.egov.usda.gov/efcommon/ eFileServices/Forms/CCC0022-0001-A_030801V01.pdf - Podobne stron

... C602, 洗桶机 barrel washer, C701, 平房仓 horizontal warehouse, flat warehouse, C702,
楼房仓 multi-storied warehouse, C703, 拱型仓 dome shaped warehouse, ...
www.sino-agro.com.cn/GB_LY/data\gb_c\GBLC0105.htm - 41k - Wynik uzupełniaj±cy - Kopia - Podobne strony

{ale jest również flat warehouse storage system}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-07-21 08:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

termin \"chodzi\" (bez względu na to , co się za nim kryje: kszałt czy sposób magazynowania))

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
dziękuję