KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

znak manipulacyjny ostrożnie kruche

English translation: handling mark - Caution! Fragile


08:20 Feb 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / marks
Polish term or phrase: znak manipulacyjny ostrożnie kruche
Na zewnętrznej ¶cianie wagonu powinien być umieszczony znak manipulacyjny “ostrożnie kruche”
- transport opakowań szklanych
ironsz
English translation:handling mark - Caution! Fragile
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/backa
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5handling mark - Caution! Fragile
bartek
4 +1Cargo handling labels:
goodline


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
znak manipulacyjny ostrożnie kruche
handling mark - Caution! Fragile


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/backa

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Dzięks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): sure :)
26 mins
  -> jeszcze powinnam dokleić wykrzyknik po Fragile! A wtedy ironsz zoabczylby to, co widac na wagonach :-)

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 hr

agree  Stanislaw Kulikowski
3 hrs

agree  PanPeter
4 hrs

agree  petrolhead
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
znak manipulacyjny ostrożnie kruche
Cargo handling labels:


Explanation:
http://www.export911.com/e911/prod/caution.htm
Pictorial Cargo Handling Marks

HANDLE WITH CARE
FRAGILE HANDLE WITH CARE GLASS

http://www.packagingprice.com/forms/product_listing.cfm?Cate...
Pressure sensitive labels. These include labels that read: "Fragile", "This Side Up", "Caution", and many more. These are perfect for identifying special requirements of shipments.
Labels: Fragile with Glass Symbol
Labels: FRAGILE (blue & black stripes)
Labels: FRAGILE GLASS HANDLE WITH CARE
Labels: Glass - Handle With Care
Labels: GLASS do not drop,





    Reference: http://www.export911.com/e911/prod/caution.htm
    Reference: http://www.packagingprice.com/forms/product_listing.cfm?Cate...
goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: Fragile!
8 hrs