KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

wózki kierowane z fotela podestowe

English translation: platform, sit-on trucks


08:55 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: wózki kierowane z fotela podestowe
Nauka jazdy na wózkach kierowanych z fotela, prowadzonych i podestowych
strunka
English translation:platform, sit-on trucks
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ghhxr
poszukaj w glosariuszu sit-on i stand-on trucks - bylo jakis miesiac temu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ride-on platform truckspidzej
4platform, sit-on trucks
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platform, sit-on trucks


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ghhxr
poszukaj w glosariuszu sit-on i stand-on trucks - bylo jakis miesiac temu

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
dzieki

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ride-on platform trucks


Explanation:
walkie w poniższym to oczywiście australianizm taki jaki footie (piłka nożna), breakie (śniadanie) czy saltie (krokodyl słonowodny)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-08-03 09:49:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sniadanie pisane brekkie jednak, pod wieczór - stek z barbie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-03 11:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concrete power trowels are available in either walk behind or ride on types. We have cement power trowels in widths from 24 to 100 inches per pass. ...
to samo z kosiarkami itp - albo walk-behind albo ride-on

Example sentence(s):
  • Today Yale manufacture a comprehensive range of walkie and ride-on forklifts in battery, electric, petrol, diesel, LP Gas and CNG in various capacities
pidzej
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40