KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

wagony zespolone

English translation: coupled cars


16:06 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: wagony zespolone
500 wagonów zespolonych i 148 pojedynczych
Allena
English translation:coupled cars
Explanation:
See link below
Selected response from:

Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coupled cars
Jay Whitten
3coupled / connected wagons
FishX


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coupled / connected wagons


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupled cars


Explanation:
See link below


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22coupled+cars%22+train...
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you