KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

wagony trójczłonowe

English translation: three-car units


16:25 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: wagony trójczłonowe
wagony trójczłonowe serii EN57
Allena
English translation:three-car units
Explanation:
albo three-car multiple units
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1three-car units
FishX
3 +1three-car electric train
Piotr Jańczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three-car electric train


Explanation:
tak się parę razy pojawia w google


    Reference: http://elfurl.com/4dhuy
Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: coraz częsciej 1 taki trójczłon to obecnie c ały pociąg
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three-car units


Explanation:
albo three-car multiple units


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PKP_class_EN57
FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 hr