KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

HALA SPRZEDAŻOWA

English translation: shop floor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:HALA SPRZEDAŻOWA
English translation:shop floor
Entered by: Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar

13:04 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / LOGISTYKA
Polish term or phrase: HALA SPRZEDAŻOWA
Uzupełnianie towarów w hali sprzedażowej w celu zapewnienia ich pełnej dostępności dla klienta
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
shop floor
Explanation:
moze to to?
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sales floor
Adam Lankamer
3 +1shop floor
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shop floor


Explanation:
moze to to?

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales floor


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-08-30 13:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/q6rgw

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: jak najbardziej
10 hrs